2016 17 qtwinners

Quarter-Finalists  |  Semi-Finalists |  Finalists |  Winners

 This list can be searched or viewed alphabetically by clicking on the menu item you want to arrange the information by. 

CategoryTitleFirst NameLast Name
Action Beyond The Painted Line Theresa Tierney
Action Beyond The Painted Line Eileen Tierney
Action Blood Runs Red James Gilbertsen
Action Blood Trigger Ron Podell
Action Crime Extraordinaire Howard Fridkin
Action Dean Flowers Jonah Jones
Action Distract Tracy Whitaker
Action Hail Mary Jeffrey Velasco
Action Help Needed Matthew Goodman
Action House of the White Bee Jane Therese
Action In Real Life Maren Curtis
Action Insurance Philip Curry
Action Keeper of the Pipe Steve Warren
Action Lords of Xibalba Nathan Price
Action Resurrection Time Conspiracy James Carroll
Action Stealing God Martin Blinder
Action Survivial of the Fittest Jeffrey Afrunti
Action The Alaskan Conspiracy Wayne Johnson
Action The Alaskan Conspiracy Marg McClure
Action The Father, the Son, and the Holy Ghost Tim Bogg
Action The G.O.A.T. Sid Grey
Action The Last Adventure of Shay Blaze Howard Fridkin
Action The Rosy Hue Of The Dying Day Lauren Hoekstra
Action The Savage Land Jesus Celaya
Action The Wild Hunt Vanessa Yardley
Action Time Zero Erin Muir
Action Time Zero Carlo Carere
Action Vera Afton Fader
Action Wilderness Soldier Jeffrey Afrunti
Comedy Bar Mitzvah Blues Lawrence Vincent
Comedy Best Seller Glen Merzer
Comedy Black Mitzvah Jacqueline Frazier
Comedy Blind Spot Steve Garvin
Comedy Camboy Caroline Klimczuk
Comedy Clambaked Jay Huling
Comedy Crossed Love John Connell
Comedy Dead Man's Hand Ronald Ecker
Comedy Don't Tell A Soul D.G. Stone
Comedy Double Indiana David Keith Miller
Comedy Drink Lisa Christian
Comedy Errand Boys Connie Zerden
Comedy Espresso Lou Volpe
Comedy Fight 2 Win Michael Petrie
Comedy Fight 2 Win Tim Petrie
Comedy Get Me Through December  Linda Johnston
Comedy Glitches Kelly Byrnes
Comedy Grand Prize Sheri McMahon
Comedy Guy On Train Bruce Booker
Comedy Harm for the Holidays Jonathan LaPoma
Comedy Ill Gotten Gains June Escalante
Comedy Jane At Jimmy John's Mary Laurie
Comedy Jon And Joan Sherise Dorf
Comedy Lifelike Lisa Steen
Comedy Man Of Action Esther Geller
Comedy Powderpuff Kyle Little
Comedy Preparing To Die Ryan Grinsberg
Comedy Roadtrippers Rebecca de Fargues
Comedy Semi-Pimps Alastair Surprise
Comedy Shore Break Keith Strausbaugh
Comedy Shore Break Anthony Guidubaldi
Comedy Shrinking Dr. Down Mary Selfridge
Comedy Stacy Wentworth: The Last Boner Smasher Eric Boyd
Comedy Stealing Stone Mark Reynolds
Comedy Step-Milf Hamilton Mitchell
Comedy The Adventures of the Velvet Cat Bob Canning
Comedy The Anklebiter Andy Jones
Comedy The Black Forest Ham Matthew Heinze
Comedy The Color of Love Deborah Shannon
Comedy The Fundraiser Russell Nelson
Comedy The Hardwood Gentlemen's Club Randy LaBarge
Comedy The Minimum To Be Jason Mott
Comedy The Secret Life of a Punk Rock Princess D.D. Wood
Comedy The Vidiots Sasha Tolmachyov
Comedy Uncorked James Papa
Comedy Up The Mast Andrew Smith
Comedy Water From The Moon Craig Holland
Drama A Lesser Man Kerry Lopez
Drama Alex In Aqualand Steven  Jon Whritner
Drama American Myths of Black & White Aaron Yarber
Drama An Un-Civil War Diane Williams
Drama Ballin' The Otherside of the World Torino Von Jones
Drama Blackbeard Mark England
Drama Blesse (Wounded) Bob Canning
Drama Blood Along The Road Bobby Marino
Drama Bluebirds Simon Wilkinson
Drama By The Hands of Wally Vine David Warnock
Drama Chekhov in the Elements Sean Escalante
Drama Comic Book Kings Amanda Keener
Drama Connect John Pisano-Thomsen
Drama Crayons Michael Angelo Colgan
Drama Daughters Lost To The Desert AM Sanchez
Drama Disposable Amy Russo
Drama Dominion Julian Hampton
Drama Elizabeth's Storm Faith Cox
Drama Emma's War Glenn Mitchell
Drama Finding Jane Virginia Schaffer
Drama Fire Sign Alisa De Los Reyes
Drama Fireflies Amanda Keener
Drama Footsteps Of My Father Erik V Wolter
Drama Freedom Fort Clint Williams
Drama Good Enough Susan Damato
Drama Good Enough Mary Navarra
Drama Grace OMalley Pirate Queen of Connaught Susan O. Wade
Drama Grand Concourse Matt Semel
Drama Hidden Faith Jeffrey Shevlowitz
Drama In My Brother's Image Eugene Pogany
Drama In My Brother's Image Tamas Harangi
Drama Inheritance Michael Curtis
Drama Inspired Marie Robinson
Drama Jackalope Steven Lankenau
Drama Just Like Starting Over James Famera
Drama Liquid Lullaby Denis Curto
Drama MUCK Tony Ferrendelli
Drama MUCK Drew McCullough
Drama Nakasero E. B. Stein
Drama One Violent Summer Bob Corso
Drama Only Human Kelsey Hazzard
Drama Paper Wraps Fire Ernest Leong
Drama Perception Mark England
Drama Quarterback Queen Larry Woldenberg
Drama Requited Bill Johonston
Drama Return of the Hero John Morrison
Drama Russia Was A Woman Amy Gerber-Stroh
Drama Ryan Laurel Pardo
Drama Section 504 Melissa Emery
Drama Stand On It Michael Logan
Drama Ted Will Return Shortly Dan Ochwat
Drama The 4th Rule Reis Armstrong
Drama The Art of Color Derrick Metellus
Drama The Art of Color Bossou Twa Kòn
Drama The Captain Marcy Kelly
Drama The Captain Jane Paulson
Drama The Courtesan's Gambit Adlinna Liang
Drama The Experiment Lynda Lemberg
Drama The Experiment Jeffrey Allen Russel
Drama The Flower Hunter Danny Sheehy
Drama The Iron Horse of Lucy Steele Paul Zeidman
Drama The Last Warrior John Morrison
Drama The Lean Pearse Lehane
Drama The Revenge of Mickey Broon Susan Allor
Drama Tunnel Rat Joel Santner
Drama Unholy Toledo Mary Goldman
Drama White Rose Lena Udall
Family A Gift for Oona Owens Rachel Reaugh
Family Ballin' The Otherside of the World Torino Von Jones
Family Bronx Zoo Steven  Jon Whritner
Family Core Four Erik V Wolter
Family Core Four Lawrence Hoffman
Family Fellstone Marjory Kaptanoglu
Family Flux Elizabeth Ward
Family Groundhogs: The Supercharged Forecaster Jared Lillis
Family Kids Rule Jill Gurr
Family Learning To Live Paul Adamian
Family Magic Research Society Amanda Keener
Family Miss Christmas Daisy Michelle Bergamo
Family Off The Hook John Arvai
Family Patchwork Amanda Keener
Family Primos Scott Lopez
Family Primos Jesus Jauregui
Family Rearranging Roxy Bridget Bell McMahon
Family The Moonbeam Fisherman John Dummer
Family The Quest for the Orb Leann Barna
Family The Skeleton Crew Tony Gonzalez
Family Tweet Victoria Morris
Family Yonder Tony Gonzalez
Family  Goners Geoffrey Uhl
Family  Sophie and Scottie's Adventures of the Monarch Mystery Cindy Murray
Sci-Fi A Gift for Oona Owens Rachel Reaugh
Sci-Fi American Myths of Black & White Aaron Yarber
Sci-Fi Ashling Mary DeSantis
Sci-Fi Conscience 2.0 James Feliciano
Sci-Fi Decimator Steven Snell
Sci-Fi Dragonsong Robert Cox
Sci-Fi Ezekiel Scrooge: An American Christmas Carol Bob Canning
Sci-Fi Fellstone Marjory Kaptanoglu
Sci-Fi Final Harvest Thomas Begnal
Sci-Fi Keeper of the Pipe Steve Warren
Sci-Fi Make Believe Ryan Little
Sci-Fi Port Salvation Moses Campbell
Sci-Fi Preincarnation Kendall Castor-Perry
Sci-Fi Shattered Time Gorman Woodfin
Sci-Fi Site Sixteen Mike Stachurski
Sci-Fi Tectum Raed Assar
Sci-Fi The Chrononauts Eduardo Soto-Falcon
Sci-Fi The Crew Mark England
Sci-Fi The Dawn of Eve James Bingham
Sci-Fi The Last Adventure of Shay Blaze Howard Fridkin
Sci-Fi The Moonbeam Fisherman John Dummer
Sci-Fi The Wild Hunt Vanessa Yardley
Sci-Fi Valley of Spirits Warren Hull
Sci-Fi Wandering Star Michael Raymond
Sci-Fi White Calm Sid Bodalia
Sci-Fi Wraith Eric Obame
Short Against The River Dan Ritter
Short Becoming The Wild Mark Hertzler
Short Becoming The Wild Toby Valdes
Short Death Is Nothing To Us Zu Quirke
Short Divinity Nelson Downend
Short Fields of Blood Mike Meade
Short From The Painting Katherine Jacobs
Short Gemini1: Hold The Wind Janae Green
Short Gemini1: Hold The Wind Maria Mitchell
Short Going Up Hope Thompson
Short Goodnight Mark Davidson
Short Graffiiti Cat Tatiana Radzik
Short Hangdog Company Amy Russo
Short Haria's Worlds Houssein Hijazi
Short Healing Matters Nir Shelter
Short Jenkem Jeffrey Sutton
Short Lavender By The Sea Giuseppe LiMandri
Short No Roses For Kate Michael Catangay
Short Note To Self Humayun Mirza
Short Shadows Aminah Galal
Short Tectonics/ The Fault Line Gayla Goehl
Short The Cannibal Vanessa Leigh
Short The Creed Amey Richards
Short The Key To A Man's Heart James Schlesinger
Short The Lullaby Motel Trish MacEnulty
Short The Plant Rachel Reaugh
Short The Storyteller Patrick Nash
Short The Woolgatherer's Store Joey Neniu
Short These Broken Wings James Schlesinger
Thriller 21 Days In The Amazon Ben Koch
Thriller A Voice Within Greg Easter
Thriller Boys Will Be Boys Lee Eiferman
Thriller BYTEn David Gibbons
Thriller Darkness of Blood Red Edmund Webb
Thriller Desert Storm Mark Saenz
Thriller Grand Concourse Matt Semel
Thriller Humanity: Extinct! Meg Leader
Thriller In Blood Vandon Gibbs
Thriller In The Voodoo Parlour of Marie Laveau M Cristina Beato
Thriller Long Time Coming Fred Mills
Thriller Lords of Xibalba Nathan Price
Thriller Sovereign Citizen Craig Peters
Thriller Sympathy For The Devil Steven Orlyk
Thriller The Children of San Miani Randall C Willis
Thriller The Company Race Janice Leverett
Thriller The Devil's Ink Rory White
Thriller The Evil Around Us C. Marie Robsinson
Thriller The Frontier Andrew Stylianou
Thriller The Lariat Girl Suzanne Prescott
Thriller The Middle Zone Cherie Harris
Thriller The Middle Zone Bindiya Patel
Thriller The Saudi Moutaz Jad
Thriller The Sickness Unto Death Dean Poland
Thriller The Sixth Division Bob Cousins
Thriller Thinning The Herd Brian Devaney
Thriller Time Zero Erin Muir
Thriller Time Zero Carlo Carere
Thriller Tone Dead Sarah Polhaus
Thriller Triangle Andrew Main
Thriller Uber Encounter KT Parker
Thriller Virgin Killers Tannaz Hazemi
Thriller Wandering Star Michael Raymond
Thriller White Calm Sid Bodalia
Thriller Zugzwang Robert Dorian
Thriller  Don't Tell A Soul D.G. Stone
Thriller  Static Michael Escalante
Thriller  The Rosy Hue Of The Dying Day Lauren Hoekstra
1 Hr Pilot All The Cool Kids Ryan Davenport
1 Hr Pilot Among Aliens Costi Guru
1 Hr Pilot Bridge Keepers 1x01: Semmum Pretium Breanna Barton-Shaw
1 Hr Pilot Cruise Control "Pilot" Josh Bressler
1 Hr Pilot Division One Brooke Buffington
1 Hr Pilot Division One Maddy Curley
1 Hr Pilot Down and Out Chase Kroll
1 Hr Pilot Echoes of Bonnieville Simon Schneider
1 Hr Pilot Fashion Sharks Leigh Rudd
1 Hr Pilot Guernica Brett Scieszka
1 Hr Pilot In the Name of the Father Josh Susie
1 Hr Pilot Insurrection Simon Bowler
1 Hr Pilot Italian Waltz Michael Raymond
1 Hr Pilot Mob Chick Theodore Soderberg
1 Hr Pilot October Mountain Ryan Davenport
1 Hr Pilot Paradise Isle Amanda Keener
1 Hr Pilot Sanctuary 2023 Robert Cox
1 Hr Pilot Shadow Cell Cody Glenn
1 Hr Pilot Sleeper David Saia
1 Hr Pilot Stars To Windward Diane Williams
1 Hr Pilot Sweethaven Harbor: Fresh Start Andrea Cox
1 Hr Pilot Syringes Ross Raffin
1 Hr Pilot Techycardia Christopher Gebhardt
1 Hr Pilot Techycardia Jenn Russi
1 Hr Pilot The Demeter Rachael Pendergast
1 Hr Pilot The Divinity Cycle Nelson Downend
1 Hr Pilot The Factory Jon Davis
1 Hr Pilot The Magus World Gannon Kenney
1 Hr Pilot The Missing Man: Pilot Jack Kelly
1 Hr Pilot Thieves of Hearts Alex Lane
1 Hr Pilot Two Emperors Paul Gross
1 Hr Pilot When the World was Square Irwin Greenstein
1/2 Hr Pilot Channel 69 Michael Toay
1/2 Hr Pilot Coping With You Jen Troy
1/2 Hr Pilot GILFs Kristen Bartlett
1/2 Hr Pilot Good(ish) Dad Scott Reynolds
1/2 Hr Pilot Grits Kristen Bartlett
1/2 Hr Pilot Hard Corps Guy Noland
1/2 Hr Pilot Intelligents Scott Reynolds
1/2 Hr Pilot Jack & Ginger Scott Reynolds
1/2 Hr Pilot M.I.L.F.S Tamara Herman
1/2 Hr Pilot Odd Job Simon Mueller
1/2 Hr Pilot Ordinary Robots Carl Cota-Robles
1/2 Hr Pilot Private Alana Branch
1/2 Hr Pilot Rating High Nir Shelter
1/2 Hr Pilot Rating High Tai Scrivener
1/2 Hr Pilot So You Want To Be Korean Joy Regullano
1/2 Hr Pilot Splatterday Paul Read
1/2 Hr Pilot Teen Zombie Show David Santo
1/2 Hr Pilot The Dad Cave Nelson Downend
1/2 Hr Pilot The Traveller George Ducker
1/2 Hr Pilot Tun Tavern Stephen Barber
1/2 Hr Pilot Vicurious Dave Pigeon
1/2 Hr Pilot Vicurious Michael Kondrat
1/2 Hr Pilot XXXposing Ruth Elizabeth Musgrave
TV Sample American Dad: Dazed and Diffused Katie Kirby
TV Sample Bates Motel: A Helping Hand Mallory Gibson
TV Sample Better Call Saul: Meshes of the Afternoon Alexander Berger
TV Sample Black Mirror Steven Snell
TV Sample Black-ish: The Dairy Queen Sid Grey
TV Sample Bloodline: Diehard Rayburn Jan "Shell" Walker-Cook
TV Sample Doctor Who: Death to the Judoon Steven Snell
TV Sample Jessica Jones: AKA Mother Teresa Needs A Drink Sam Watson
TV Sample Homeland: Soft Target Brin Connor
TV Sample Longmire: The Levitt City Cooperative Jess  Grant
TV Sample Louie: Marathon Lisa Laureta
TV Sample Rick and Morty: Groundhog Morty Stephen Flowers
TV Sample The Big Bang Theory: The Sticky Lingerie Mystery Hamilton Mitchell
TV Sample Veep: Filibuster Bia Crespo
TV Sample VEEP: Mabel Judy Bernardino